School Photo

Staff


Staff List - 2019/20


Head Teacher  A Taylor


Depute Head - A Phelps

Depute Head - K Dewar

Depute Head - B McFadden

Business Support Mgr - L MacDonald



Pastoral Care - S Kearns

Pastoral Care - G Harvey

Pastoral Care - G O’Neill

Pastoral Care - D McGrane



Faculty Head - Art & Music S Graham (Art)

Art - A Allan

Art - F McAllister

Music - J Gillespie

Music (PT Learning & Teaching) - G Kerr



Faculty Head - English & Modern Languages C McKee (English)

English - S Campbell

English - PT Raising Attainment E Colligan

English - J Kelly

English - E Lauder

English - Z McFadyen

Modern Languages - N Daremas

Modern Languages - J Delaney

Modern Languages - N Shearer



Faculty Head - Maths G Campbell

Maths - V Adam

Maths - L Canning

Maths - G Conway

Maths - K Doyle

Maths - G Morris

Maths & Pupil Support Base - L Boyd



Faculty Head Physical Education & Home Economics S McGeady (PE)

Physical Education (PT Pastoral Care) - G Harvey

Physical Education - L McCartney

Physical Education - B Miller

Physical Education  - S Stott

Home Economics - R Burns

Home Economics - A Conboy



Principal Teacher - Religious Education C Murphy

Religious Education - C Howell



Faculty Head Science R McPhee (Chemistry)

Biology - S Dargie

Biology - M Greenlees

Biology-  F Kidd

Chemistry - R McDermott

Chemistry - C Mitchell

Physics - A Andrew

Physics - C MacNeil 

Science Technician - A Shaw



Faculty Head - Social Subjects N Kean (Geography)

Geography  - K Scoular

History - J Cook

History - D Sinclair 

History/Modern Studies (PT Pastoral Care) - G O’Neill

Modern Studies - JP Tonner



Faculty Head - Technologies C Wilson (Computing Science)

Business Studies - C McArthur

Business Studies (PT Employability) - L Methven

Computing Science - C Olsen

Computing Science - J Tweed

Technical - N Campbell

Technical (PT Pastoral Care) - D McGrane

Technical - J Smithson

Technical Technician - K Bell



Principal Teacher - Learning Support S Kearns

Classroom Assist –  SEN L Brown

Classroom Assist –  SEN K Fleming

Classroom Assist –  SEN C McLaughlin

Classroom Assist –  SEN C Melville

Classroom Assistant - K Gray

Classroom Assistant - M Houston

Classroom Assistant - G Longwill




Principal Teacher - Columba Base B O'Donnell

Columba Base  - C Adams

Columba Base - J Ashton

Columba Base  - L Blackburn

Columba Base - I Ferguson

Columba Base  - C Hardie

Columba Base - A Klich

Columba Base  - L Lightbody

Columba Base  - M MacRae

Columba Base  - J Maguire

Columba Base  - F McColl 

Columba Base  - L McLauchlan

Columba Base  - C O’Brien

Columba Base  - D Robertson

Columba Base  - A Stevenson

Columba Base  - M Wilson




Home Link Worker - G Boyd

Home Link Worker - M McConnell

Inclusion Support Worker - N Gilmour

Inclusion Support Officer - M Macnamara

Librarian - W Foster

ISO - S Greig



Office Manager - J Bain

Clerical Assistant - G Boyd

Clerical Assistant - A Devaney

Clerical Assistant - D Johnstone




Calendar

Date   Event  
Mon Dec 16th   Deadline for Young Writers' Comp
Fri Dec 20th   School Closes
Mon Jan 6th   School Re-opens
Mon Jan 13th   Prelim Exams Begin
Thu Jan 16th   S2 Information Evening